DACIA NOVA HISPANIA SA DE CV, con domicilio en AV. COYOACAN 706 DEL VALLE

CENTRO , BENITO JUAREZ. CDMX, es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:

Departamento de Privacidad

Para atender cualquier solicitud acerca del ejercicio de sus derechos ARCO, de la revocación del consentimiento que nos haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, o acerca de las finalidades para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, ponemos a su disposición nuestro departamento de privacidad en los siguientes medios de contacto:

DEPARTAMENTO DE PRIVACIDAD

Correo electrónico: alco1980@yahoo.com

Para poder comunicarnos con usted, incluya los siguientes datos personales y de contacto en su solicitud:

  • Nombre del titular
  • Carta de autorización del titular en caso de que la solicitud la haga otra persona que no sea el titular
  • Copia de identificación oficial del titular
  • Correo electrónico
  • Teléfono

Después de recibir su solicitud, recibirá nuestra respuesta en un plazo máximo de veinte días hábiles por los medios de contacto que nos proporcione.

¿Para qué fines utilizaremos sus datos personales?

Los datos personales que recabamos de usted, los utilizaremos para las siguientes finalidades que son necesarias para el servicio que solicita:

  • Para fines de contacto
  • Facturación y cobro

De manera adicional, utilizaremos su información personal para las siguientes finalidades que no son necesarias para el servicio solicitado, pero que nos permiten y facilitan brindarle mejor atención:

  • Para fines publicitarios, de mercadotecnia o de prospección comercial

En caso de que no desee que sus datos personales sean tratados para estos fines adicionales, puede ponerse en contacto con nuestro Departamento de Privacidad a través de los medios establecidos en el presente aviso e indicar su negativa a estos fines.

La negativa para el uso de sus datos personales para estas finalidades adicionales no podrá ser un motivo para que le neguemos los servicios y productos que solicita o contrata con nosotros.

¿Qué datos personales utilizaremos para estos fines?

Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en el presente aviso de privacidad, utilizaremos los siguientes datos personales:

  • Datos de contacto (nombre, teléfono, domicilio, email)
  • Datos de facturación y pago (razón social, RFC, domicilio fiscal, tarjetas de crédito o débito)

¿Cómo puede Acceder, Rectificar o Cancelar sus datos personales, u Oponerse a su uso?

Usted tiene derecho a conocer qué datos personales tenemos de usted, para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que les damos (Acceso). Asimismo, es su derecho solicitar la corrección de su información personal en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta (Rectificación); que la eliminemos de nuestros registros o bases de datos cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada conforme a los principios, deberes y obligaciones previstas en la normativa (Cancelación); así como oponerse al uso de sus datos personales para fines específicos (Oposición). Estos derechos se conocen como derechos ARCO.

Si usted desea ejercer sus derechos ARCO, lo podrá hacer contactándose con nuestro Departamento de Privacidad en los medios establecidos en el presente aviso.

En caso de considerar que han sido vulnerados sus derechos a la protección de datos usted puede acudir al INAI y presentar su solicitud para iniciar el procedimiento de protección de derechos de acuerdo a lo establecido en la Ley.

¿Cómo puede revocar su consentimiento para el uso de sus datos personales?

Usted puede revocar el consentimiento que, en su caso, nos haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal requiramos seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá considerar que para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento implicará que no le podamos seguir prestando el servicio que nos solicitó, o la conclusión de su relación con nosotros.

Para conocer el procedimiento y requisitos para la revocación de su consentimiento, usted

podrá ponerse en contacto con nuestro Departamento de Privacidad a través de los medios especificados en el presente aviso.

¿Cómo puede limitar el uso o divulgación de su información personal?

Si usted desea limitar el uso o divulgación de su información personal podrá ponerse en contacto con nuestro Departamento de Privacidad a través de los medios especificados en el presente aviso.

Uso de Cookies y Web Beacons

Las cookies son pedazos de información en forma de pequeños archivos que se localizan en su disco duro y son generados por nuestra página web.

Estos archivos hacen que la interacción con nuestro sitio sea más rápida y fácil, recordando preferencias o datos de registro en nuestro sitio. La información que contienen puede ser utilizada cuando usted visita nuestro sitio y las utilizamos para que pueda navegar de una manera más eficiente y placentera.

Las cookies que utilizamos pueden ser de diferentes tipos:

  • Cookies que mantienen una sesión iniciada mientras navega por nuestro sitio y guardan los artículos que ha agregado al carrito de compras.
  • Cookies que sirven para recordar sus preferencias o ajustes, para saber si es la primera vez que visita nuestro sitio, para mostrar artículos relevantes o para habilitar componentes de redes sociales como Facebook, Twitter, etc.
  • Cookies que registran las páginas que visita o artículos que ve en nuestro sitio para fines estadísticos.
  • Cookies de proveedores de servicios publicitarios que registran las páginas que visita, búsquedas o artículos seleccionados en nuestro sitio para personalizar los anuncios que se muestran.

Además algunas páginas o correos nuestros pueden contener pequeñas imágenes invisibles llamadas “web beacons” o “pixel tags”. Los web beacons sirven para contar el número de veces que ha sido vista una página o correo y nos permite medir datos con fines mercadológicos.

SSL y cookies

El SSL (Secure Socket Layer) es un protocolo de seguridad para lograr que la transmisión de datos entre un servidor y un usuario (o viceversa) a través de Internet, sea completamente segura. El certificado SSL nos permite proteger sus datos en un entorno seguro ya que la información es encriptada y enviada al servidor.

Las cookies son archivos de texto que son descargados automáticamente y almacenados en

el disco duro del equipo de cómputo del usuario al navegar en una página de Internet específica, que permiten recordar al servidor de Internet algunos datos sobre este usuario, entre ellos, sus preferencias para la visualización de las páginas en ese servidor, nombre y contraseña.

Le informamos que este sitio utiliza cookies para establecer parámetros de configuración y autenticación, DACIA NOVA HISPANIA SA DE CV no obtiene datos personales a través de este medio.

Estas cookies y otras tecnologías pueden ser deshabilitadas. Para conocer cómo hacerlo, puede consultar la sección de ayuda del navegador de su preferencia (Internet Explorer, Firefox Mozilla, Opera, Chrome, entre otros).

¿Cómo puede conocer los cambios a este aviso de privacidad?

El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones, cambios o actualizaciones derivadas de nuevos requerimientos legales; de nuestras propias necesidades por los productos o servicios que ofrecemos; de nuestras prácticas de privacidad; de cambios en nuestro modelo de negocio, o por otras causas.

Nuestro aviso de privacidad actualizado lo encontrará en nuestro sitio:

www.lambersandsheeps.com

Adicionalmente nos comprometemos a mantenerlo informado sobre los cambios que pueda sufrir el presente aviso de privacidad a través del correo electrónico que nos proporcione en su registro.

Aceptación de los términos

Esta declaración de Confidencialidad / Privacidad está sujeta a los términos y condiciones de todos los sitios Web de DACIA NOVA HISPANIA SA DE CV, lo cual constituye un acuerdo legal entre el usuario y DACIA NOVA HISPANIA SA DE CV Si el usuario utiliza los servicios en cualquiera de los sitios de DACIA NOVA HISPANIA SA DE CV, significa que ha leído, entendido y acordado los términos antes expuestos.

La fecha de la última actualización al presente aviso de privacidad: 14 de mayo del 2018.

Personal Information You Provide to Us:

We receive and store any information you enter on our Website or provide to us in any other way. The types of Personal Information collected may include your name, email address, gender, zip/postal code, country, IP address, browser information, third-party account credentials (for example, your log-in credentials for Facebook or other third party sites) and, if you make a purchase through our Website, your credit card number, credit card security code, expiration date, billing address, and shipping address.  If you provide your third-party account credentials to us, you understand some content and/or information in those accounts (“Third Party Accounts”) may be transmitted into your account with us if you authorize such transmissions, and that Third Party Account information transmitted to Lambers & Sheeps’s  Website is covered by this Privacy Policy. You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of many of our web features, and you may not be able to complete a purchase through the Website. The Personal Information you provide is used for such purposes as allowing you to purchase items, improving the content of the Website, customizing the advertising and content you see, and communicating with you about specials and new features. We do not direct any of our content specifically to children. Users of our Website are required to be at least 18 years old, and any user under 18 is not an authorized user. Additionally, if we learn that a user is under 13 years of age, we will promptly delete any Personal Information we have collected about that user.

We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with our Website or services. Lambers & Sheeps automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, cookie information, the page you requested, and any items you may purchase. This information may be used to customize the content you see on our Website or to communicate with you about specials and new features.

Usage information, such as the numbers and frequency of visitors to our site and its components may also be used in aggregate form, that is, as a statistical measure, and not in a manner that would identify you personally. This type of aggregate data enables us to figure out how often customers use parts of the Website or services so that we can make the Website appealing to as many customers as possible, and improve those services. As part of this use of information, we may provide aggregate information to our partners about how our customers, collectively, use our site. We share this type of statistical data so that our partners also understand how often people use their services and our Website, so that they, too, may provide you with an optimal online experience. Lambers & Sheeps never discloses aggregate information to a partner in a manner that would identify you personally.

Furthermore, the Site may share with or provide third-parties and affiliates access to your personally-identifiable and non-personally-identifiable information through joint marketing campaigns or when we believe you would benefit from receiving contact from that party. The Site will not share any of your personally-identifiable financial information with any third-party or affiliate that is not otherwise privy to such information as previously described within this Privacy Policy.

E mail
We may receive a confirmation when you open an email from Lambers & Sheeps if your computer supports this type of program. Lambers & Sheeps uses this confirmation to help us make emails more interesting and helpful and improve our service. If you do not want to receive email or other mail from us, please indicate your preference by making a modification on your account page, or by using the “Unsubscribe” feature in any email we send to you.
COOKIES
Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and tell us how and when pages in our site are visited and by how many people. Lambers & Sheeps cookies do not collect Personal Information, and we do not combine the general information collected through cookies with other Personal Information to tell us who you are or what your screen name or email address is.

Most browsers have an option for turning off the cookie feature, which will prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, as well as (depending on the sophistication of your browser software) allowing you to decide on acceptance of each new cookie in a variety of ways. We strongly recommend that you leave the cookies activated, however, because cookies enable you to take advantage of some of our Website’s most attractive features.

We may use cookies to compile usage or “clickstream” information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows us to, among other things, deliver targeted content that we believe will be of most interest to you.
Our advertising partners may also transmit cookies to your browser or device, when you click on ads that appear on the Services. Also, if you click on a link to a third party website or service, a third party may also transmit cookies to you.  Again, this Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties, and we aren’t responsible for their privacy policies and practices.  Please be aware that cookies placed by third parties may continue to track your activities online even after you have left our Services, and those third parties may not honor “Do Not Track” requests you have set using your browser or device.
Through cookies we place on your browser or device, we may collect information about your online activity after you leave our Services.  Just like any other usage information we collect, this information allows us to improve the Services and customize your online experience, and otherwise as described in this Privacy Policy.  Your browser may offer you a “Do Not Track” option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services (including behavioral advertising services) that you do not wish such operators to track certain of your online activities over time and across different websites.  Our Services do not support Do Not Track requests at this time, which means that we collect information about your online activity both while you are using the Services and after you leave our Services.

WILL LAMBERS & SHEEPS SHARE ANY OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION IT RECEIVES?

Personal Information about our customers is an integral part of our business. We neither rent nor sell your Personal Information to anyone.
We employ other companies and people to perform tasks on our behalf and need to share your information with them to provide products or services to you. Unless we tell you differently, Lambers & Sheeps agents do not have any right to use Personal Information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us. You hereby consent to our sharing of Personal Information for the above purposes.
Employees: We restrict access to your Personal Information to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you.
Business Transfers: In some cases, we may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, customer information is typically one of the business assets that is transferred. Moreover, if Lambers & Sheeps, or substantially all of its assets were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Lambers & Sheeps goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, customer information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Lambers & Sheeps may continue to use your Personal Information as set forth in this policy.
We may release Personal Information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with that law; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Lambers & Sheeps , our employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
Your Lambers & Sheeps account Personal Information is protected by a password for your privacy and security. You need to prevent unauthorized access to your account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password appropriately and limiting access to your computer and browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your account.
When Lambers & Sheep’s order form asks users to enter Personal Information such as a credit card number, that information is encrypted with industry-standard Secure Socket Layers (“SSL”) encryption to keep your online order safe and secure. When the letters “http” in the URL address change to “https”, the “s” indicates you are in a secure area employing SSL. Lambers & Sheeps also maintains physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to protect your Personal Information.
Lambers & Sheeps endeavors to protect user information to ensure that user account information is kept private, however, Lambers & Sheeps cannot guarantee the security of user account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time. The Website may contain links to other sites. Lambers & Sheeps is not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. When linking to another site you should read the privacy policy stated on that site. This Privacy Policy only governs information collected on the Website.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION CAN I ACCESS?

Lambers & Sheeps allows you to access the following information about you for the purpose of viewing, and in certain situations, updating that information. This list may change as our Website changes.

E-mail address
gender
zip/postal code
country

Shipping & Billing information

WHAT CHOICES DO I HAVE?

As stated previously, you can always opt not to disclose information to use, even though it may be needed to take advantage of certain Lambers & Sheeps features, including the ability to purchase items through the Website.
You are able to add or update certain information on pages, such as those listed in the “What Personal Information Can I Access” section above. When you update information, however, we may maintain a copy of the unrevised information in our private records.
If you do not wish to receive email or other mail from us, including promotional offers, please indicate this preference by changing your account settings, or by notifying us by using the “Unsubscribe” feature in any email we send to you. Please note that if you do not want to receive legal notices from us, such as this Privacy Policy, those legal notices will still govern your use of Lambers & Sheeps Website, and you are responsible for reviewing such legal notices for changes.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Lambers & Sheeps may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we make changes in the way we use Personal Information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on our Website or sending you an email. Users are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when he or she uses the Website after such changes have been first posted.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy at Lambers & Sheeps site, please send us a detailed message to compras@lambersandsheeps.com , and we will make every effort to resolve your concerns.